Andhra Pradesh Circle Postman & Mali Guard

Post Name : Andhra Pradesh Postman & Mali Guard Recruitment 2018
Short Detail : Andhra Pradesh Postal Circle Are Invited for Online Application for Post for Post Postman & Mali Guard. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria & Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Department Of Post ( Andhra Pradesh Circle )

Postman & Mali Guard Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIBOOK.NET

IMPORTANT  DATES

  • Application Start : 14/02/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online :  15/03/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 16/03/2018
  • Last Date Completed Form : 20/03/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION  FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.(400+100)/-
  • SC / ST / PWD : Rs.100 /-
  • All Female : Rs.100 /-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through India Post E Challan Submit at Nearest Head Post Office in A.P. Head Post Office Given in Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 245

Category Wise Post Details

Post Name
Region
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Reserved
PostmanVijayawada5904281510616
Kurnool311411046010
Visakhapatnam440216066811
Mali GuardVijayawada04010100601
Kurnool010100020
Visakhapatnam0200100301

Eligibility Criteria

Qualification

  • Candidate Must Passed 10th  (High School) From Any Recognized Board in India.

Age Limit

  • Age : 18-27 Year As on 15/03/2018
  • Extra Age Relaxation as Per Govt. Rules.

If You Interested, First Read Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Head Post Office in Andhra Pradesh

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Reply