Railway RRB Group D Recruitment 2018

Post Name   : Railway RRB Group D Recruitment 2018
Short Detail : Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Various Zone Are Invited Online Application Form for Group D Class IV Grade Vacancy 2018. Those Interested Candidate Completed All eligibility Criteria And apply Online Application Form. Before You apply online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Centralized Recruitment 02/2018 Group D Various Post Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIBOOK.NET

IMPORTANT  DATES

  • Application Start : 10/02/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 31/03/2018 (Extended)
  • Last Date Fee Payment Offline : 10/03/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment Online : 12/03/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : April / May 2018

APPLICATION  FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 500 /-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 250 /-
  • Female : Rs. 250 /-
  • Pay the Examination Fee through Online Debit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Fee through Offline E Post Challan OR E Challan Submit to Recognized Bann in India.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 62907
Post Name
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Group C31889165029453506162907

RRB State Wise Vacancy Details

RRB Name
Zone
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
Total
AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
AjmerNWR249370436011984755
AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
BhopalWCR17724932969613522
BhubaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
BilaspurSECR587168873171159
ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
ChennaiSR15504313326662979
GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
KolkataER11553552036542367
MumbaiCR232167539312364625
PatnaECR301689945016145981
RanchiSER12404261976622525
SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523

Post Name Wise Eligibility

Post Name
Department
Qualification
Helper / Electrical ( Workshop )Electrical
  • Class 10 ( High School ) Exam Passed with National Apprentice Certificate (NAC) Granted By NCVT

OR

  • Class 10 ( High School ) Passed with ITI Certificate in Related Trade
Helper / Electrical / ACElectrical
Helper / Electrical / General ServiceElectrical
Helper / Electrical / PowerElectrical
Helper / Electrical / Train LightingElectrical
Helper / Electrical / TrdElectrical
Helper / Electrical / TrsElectrical
Helper / BridgeEngineering
  • Class 10 ( High School ) Exam Passed with National Apprentice Certificate (NAC) Granted By NCVT

OR

  • Class 10 ( High School ) Passed with ITI Certificate in Related Trade
Helper / CivilEngineering
Helper / Civil ( Workshop )Engineering
Helper / P WayEngineering
Helper / Track MachineEngineering
Helper / WorksEngineering
Track Maintainer Grade IVEngineering
Helper / MechanicalMechanical
Helper/Mechanical/Carriage And WagonMechanical
Helper/Mechanical/ Diesel ElectricalMechanical
Helper/Mechanical/ Diesel MechanicalMechanical
Helper/Mechanical (Power)Mechanical
Helper/ S & TS And T
Helper/ S & T ( Workshop )S And T
Helper/ SignalS And T
Helper / TececommunicationS And T
Helper/MedicalMedical
  • Candidate Must Passed 10 (High School ) Exam Passed

OR

  • ITI / NAC / NCVT Certificate in Recognized Institute.
Hospital / MedicalMedical
Hospital AttendantMedical
Assistance PointsmanTraffic
GatemanTraffic
Porter / Hamal / Sweeper Cum PorterTraffic

Physical Eligibility

Male Candidate

  • 1000 Meter Running in 04 Minute 15 Second.
  • Candidate Should Lift & Carry 35 Kg Weight 100 Meter Distance in 02 Minutes.

Female Candidate

  • 1000 Meter Running in 05 Min. 40 Sec.
  • Candidate Should be Lift & Carry 20 Kg Weight 100 Meter Distance in 02 Min.

If You Interested, First Read Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Re Print Application Form

Click Here

Activate Registration Through OTP

Click Here

Download Notification

Hindi | English

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Reply