Railways Coach Factory RCF Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018

Post Name  : RCF Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018
Short Detail : Railways Coach Factory (RCF) Kapurthala Are Invited Online Application Form for Various Post Apprentice. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply O

Railways Coach Factory (RCF)

Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIBOOK.NET

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 17/02/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 19/03/2018 till 05:00 PM
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 19/03/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-
  • SC / ST / Female : Rs. 0 /-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Demand Draft / IPO in Favor of PFA / RCF Kapurthala

Vacancy Details Total Post : 195

Post Name
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Trade Apprentice100522914195

 Eligibility Criteria

Qualification

  • Candidate Must Passed 10 (High School) with 50% Marks & ITI Certificate in Related Trade

Age Limit

  • Age : 15-24 Year
  • As on 17/02/2018

Trade Wise Post Details

Trade Name
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
Total
PWD
Ex. SM
Fitter28150804550202
Welder (G&E)25130804500202
Machinist09050201170101
Painter (G)050201010900
Carpenter090402011600
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)03020100600
Electrician14080402280101
Electronic Mechanic02010100400
AC & Ref. Mechanic050202011000

Send Completed Application Form

  • Gen / OBC Candidate Only DD / IPO Send through Following  Address : Office of General Manager (P) / RCF/KXH on Before 19/03/2018
  • SC / ST / PH / Female Candidate Not Send Application Form

If You Interested, First Read Full Notification Before Apply Online

 Some Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

nline Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

1 COMMENT

Leave a Reply