RCFL Trade Apprentice & Diploma Trainee

Post Name   : RCFL Trade Apprentice & Diploma Trainee Online Form 2018
Short Detail : Rashtriya Chemical And Fertilizers Limited (RCFL) Are Invited Online Application For Post Of Trade Apprentice & Diploma Trainee. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Rashtriya Chemical And Fertilizers Limited (RCFL)

Trade Apprentice & Diploma Trainee Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIBOOK.NET

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 21/02/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online :08/03/2018

APPLICATION FEE

  • No Application Fee.
  • Only Apply Online Form.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 154

Regional Director of Apprenticeship Training (RDAT)

Age Limit :Min- 18 Year

Max Age – 21 Year 

( For : Attendant Operator Chemical Plant (AOCP), Instrument Mechanic Chemical Plant (IMCP), Laboratory Attendant Chemical Plant (LACP) : 25 Year ) As on 01/11/2017

Post Name
Post
Eligibility
Welder (Gas & Electric)02Candidate Must Passed 10+2 (12th) Examination.
Machinist03Candidate Must Passed 10+2 (12th) Examination with Math & Science Under 10+2 System Education.
Boiler Attendant04
Electrician10Candidate Must Passed 10+2 (12th) Examination with Math & Science Under 10+2 System Education/Competency Vocational Course.
Maintenance Mechanic Chemical Plant (MMCP)12
Attendant Operator Chemical Plant (AOCP)30B.Sc. (Chemistry) & Physics As a one Subject of First , Second OR Third Year.
Instrument Mechanic Chemical Plant (IMCP)10
Laboratory Attendant Chemical Plant (LACP)04
Medical Laboratory Tech (Radiology)02Passed 12th Class Examination Under (10+2) System of Education with Physics, Chemistry & Biology/Competency Vocational Course.
Medical Laboratory Tech (Pathology)01
Library Assistance01Passed 12th Class Examination Under (10+2) System of Education.
Stenographer (English)08Candidate Must Passed 12th Examination.
Board of Apprenticeship Training (BOAT)
Age Limit : Min- 18 Year   Max- 25 Year 

As on 01/11/2017

Post Name
Post
Eligibility
Diploma Trainee (Chemical)19Candidate Completed Diploma With Relative Trade.
Diploma Trainee (Mechanical)18
Diploma Trainee (Electrical)12
Diploma Trainee (Instrumentation)08
Diploma Trainee (Civil)03
Diploma Trainee (Medical Lab Tech)05Diploma in Medical Lab Technician.
Diploma Trainee (Computer/ IT)02Diploma in Engineering (Computer/ IT)

Category Wise Details

Regional Director of Apprenticeship Training (RDAT)

Post Name
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Welder (Gas & Electric)0101002
Machinist0200003
Boiler Attendant020100104
Electrician060301010
Maintenance Mechanic Chemical Plant060402012
Attendant Operator Chemical Plant (AOCP)1508040330
Instrument Mechanic Chemical Plant (IMCP)0503010110
Laboratory Attendant Chemical Plant (LACP)020101004
Medical Laboratory Tech (Radiology)0010002
Medical Laboratory Tech (Pathology)01001001
Library Assistance0001001
Stenographer (English)050201008

Board of Apprenticeship Training (BOAT)

Post Name
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Diploma Trainee (Chemical)1006020119
Diploma Trainee (Mechanical)1005020118
Diploma Trainee (Electrical)060402012
Diploma Trainee (Instrumentation)0402010108
Diploma Trainee (Civil)02001003
Diploma Trainee (Medical Lab Tech)030101005
Diploma Trainee (Computer/ IT)3618090402

If You Interested, First Read Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

Leave a Reply